Is EXTRA Refreshers Tropical Mist Chewing Gum, 9.65 Ounces, 120 Pieces Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Xylitol, Gum Base, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Less Than 2% Of: Acacia, Mannitol, Soy Lecithin, Citric Acid, Sorbitol, Aspartame, Acesulfame K, Color Added, Bht (To Maintain Freshness)
Check EXTRA Refreshers Tropical Mist Chewing Gum, 9.65 Ounces, 120 Pieces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EXTRA Refreshers Tropical Mist Chewing Gum, 9.65 Ounces, 120 Pieces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Simply Gum Mint Natural Chewing Gum - Non GMO, Vegan, 6 Packs (90 Pieces)
Extra Peppermint Sugar Free Chewing Gum Single Pack - 15 Piece
Orbit Gum Sweet Mint Sugar Free Chewing Gum, Single Pack - 14 Pieces
Extra Sugar Free Chewing Gum Spearmint Mega Pack - 35 Count
Extra Polar Ice Sugar Free Chewing Gum, 35 Piece Pack
Where to buy
EXTRA Refreshers Tropical Mist Chewing Gum, 9.65 Ounces, 120 Pieces is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


