Is EXTRA Refreshers Tropical Mist Chewing Gum, 9.65 Ounces, 120 Pieces Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Xylitol, Gum Base, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Less Than 2% Of: Acacia, Mannitol, Soy Lecithin, Citric Acid, Sorbitol, Aspartame, Acesulfame K, Color Added, Bht (To Maintain Freshness)
Check EXTRA Refreshers Tropical Mist Chewing Gum, 9.65 Ounces, 120 Pieces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EXTRA Refreshers Tropical Mist Chewing Gum, 9.65 Ounces, 120 Pieces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Simply Gum Mint Natural Chewing Gum - Non GMO, Vegan, 6 Packs (90 Pieces)
Extra Peppermint Sugar Free Chewing Gum Single Pack - 15 Piece
Orbit Gum Sweet Mint Sugar Free Chewing Gum, Single Pack - 14 Pieces
Extra Sugar Free Chewing Gum Spearmint Mega Pack - 35 Count
Extra Polar Ice Sugar Free Chewing Gum, 35 Piece Pack
Where to buy
EXTRA Refreshers Tropical Mist Chewing Gum, 9.65 Ounces, 120 Pieces is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


