Is Extra Polar Ice Sugar Free Chewing Gum, 35 Piece Pack Dairy Free?

Description
Icy mint flavor delivers an intense cooling bite, with a firm initial chew that softens into a pliable texture. Commonly used to freshen breath after meals, during travel, or while studying. Reviewers cite strong initial coolness and portable packaging; some report flavor longevity while others say it fades after chewing.

Description
Icy mint flavor delivers an intense cooling bite, with a firm initial chew that softens into a pliable texture. Commonly used to freshen breath after meals, during travel, or while studying. Reviewers cite strong initial coolness and portable packaging; some report flavor longevity while others say it fades after chewing.
Ingredients
MADE OF: SORBITOL, GUM BASE, GLYCEROL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, HYDROGENATED STARCH HYDROLYSATE; LESS THAN 2% OF: ASPARTAME, MANNITOL, SOY LECITHIN, ACESULFAME K, GELATIN, COLORS (TITANIUM DIOXIDE, BLUE 1 LAKE), BHT (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS).
Check Extra Polar Ice Sugar Free Chewing Gum, 35 Piece Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Extra Polar Ice Sugar Free Chewing Gum, 35 Piece Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Planet Oat Oatmilk No Sugar Added Extra Creamy Original - 52 Fl. Oz.
Wrigley's Extra Long Lasting Polar Ice Sugarfree Gum
Simply Gum Mint Natural Chewing Gum - Non GMO, Vegan, 6 Packs (90 Pieces)
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
Extra Peppermint Sugar Free Chewing Gum Single Pack - 15 Piece
Where to buy
Extra Polar Ice Sugar Free Chewing Gum, 35 Piece Pack is available at 21 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


