Is Mentos Pure Fresh Chewing Gum Sugarfree Spearmint - 50 Count Dairy Free?

Description
Spearmint gum offers a crisp, cooling mint flavor with a smooth, slightly firm chew that softens with use. Commonly used for breath freshening, post-meal refreshment, and on-the-go oral comfort, reviewers note convenient packaging, immediate mint impact, and mixed opinions on long-term flavor durability and occasional complaints about packaging size. Occasionally.

Description
Spearmint gum offers a crisp, cooling mint flavor with a smooth, slightly firm chew that softens with use. Commonly used for breath freshening, post-meal refreshment, and on-the-go oral comfort, reviewers note convenient packaging, immediate mint impact, and mixed opinions on long-term flavor durability and occasional complaints about packaging size. Occasionally.
Ingredients
Xylitol, Chewing Gum Base, Sorbitol, Mannitol, Glycerol, Maltitol Syrup, Maltodextrin, Contains Less Than 2 Percent Of: Natural And Artificial Flavors, Aspartame, Rice Starch, Coconut Oil (Medium Chain Triglycerides), Acesulfame K, Sodium Carboxymethylcellulose, Sucrose Fatty Acid Esters, Lecithin (Soy), Green Tea Extract, Sucralose, Gum Arabic, Carnauba Wax, Xanthan Gum, Bht To Maintain Freshness, Color (Turmeric Oleoresin), Blue 1 Lake, Blue 1, Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine
Check Mentos Pure Fresh Chewing Gum Sugarfree Spearmint - 50 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mentos Pure Fresh Chewing Gum Sugarfree Spearmint - 50 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
Mentos Pure Fresh Chewing Gum Sugarfree Spearmint - 50 Count is available at 24 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


