Is Extra Refreshers Watermelon Raspberry Sugar Free Chewing Gum Bottle 30 Pieces Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol
- humectant
glycerol
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sweeteners (Xylitol Sorbitol, Mannitol, Aspartame Acesulfame K), Gum Base, Humectant (Glycerol), Thickener (Gum Arabic), Acid (Citric Acid), Flavouring, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Acid (Malic Acid), Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax), Antioxidant (BHA), Colour (E133).
Check Extra Refreshers Watermelon Raspberry Sugar Free Chewing Gum Bottle 30 Pieces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Extra Refreshers Watermelon Raspberry Sugar Free Chewing Gum Bottle 30 Pieces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Wrigley's Extra Long Lasting Polar Ice Sugarfree Gum
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
Extra Peppermint Sugar Free Chewing Gum Single Pack - 15 Piece
Wrigley's Doublemint, Chewing Gum, 15 Stick Packs, 3 Count
Wrigley's Extra Long Lasting Flavor Sweet Watermelon
About this product
Snack · Piece


