Is EXTRA RICH COFFEE CREAMER Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactylated monoglycerides
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- diglycerides
lactylated monoglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, SODIUM CASEINATE (A MILK DERIVATIVE), DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SUGAR, SILICON DIOXIDE, LACTYLATED MONOGLYCERIDES, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, CARRAGEENAN, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL COLOR.
Check EXTRA RICH COFFEE CREAMER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EXTRA RICH COFFEE CREAMER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Mission Gluten Free Extra Thin Yellow Corn Tortillas - 24ct
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
About this product
Milk Substitute · Powder


