Is Extra Soft Butter 375gm Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful
Ingredients
Butter, Cream, Water, Salt, Canola Oil, Vegetable Gum, Emulsifier, Food Acid, Flavour, Vitamins A And D, 37% Milk Fat
Check Extra Soft Butter 375gm against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Extra Soft Butter 375gm in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Extra Soft Butter 375gm is available at 1 retailer
Campbells
About this product
Butter · Stick
Flavor
ButterySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BakingCookingSandwichGarnishing


