Is Extra Chewing Gum Spearmint 46 Pieces Soy Free?

Description
Spearmint gum in a resealable bottle delivers a pronounced cool flavor with a soft, pliable chew; users commonly use it for breath freshening, between-meal chewing, or on-the-go convenience. Reviews note strong initial flavor, convenient packaging and portability, with some reporting the taste diminishes after chewing and occasional complaints of stickiness.
Why it's not soy free
- 1 from soy
- 322
1 from soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Spearmint gum in a resealable bottle delivers a pronounced cool flavor with a soft, pliable chew; users commonly use it for breath freshening, between-meal chewing, or on-the-go convenience. Reviews note strong initial flavor, convenient packaging and portability, with some reporting the taste diminishes after chewing and occasional complaints of stickiness.
Ingredients
Sorbitol, Maltitol, Gum Base, Starch, Humectant (422), Flavour, Modified Starch (1420), Mannitol, Emulsifier<sup>1</sup> (322), Sweeteners (951, 950), Glazing Agent (903), Antioxidant (321) <sup>1</sup> From soy
Check Extra Chewing Gum Spearmint 46 Pieces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Extra Chewing Gum Spearmint 46 Pieces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Mission Gluten Free Extra Thin Yellow Corn Tortillas - 24ct
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Reese's Pieces Peanut Butter Candy Theater Box
Knorr Bouillon Chicken Flavor Extra Large Cubes 6 Count - 2.5 Oz
Where to buy
Extra Chewing Gum Spearmint 46 Pieces is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bottle


