Is Extra Strength Capsules Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • casein peptones

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Microcrystalline Cellulose, Vegetable Capsule, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Acacia (Gum Arabic), Casein Peptones, Corn Starch, Lactose, Magnesium Stearate (Vegetable Source), Medium Chain Triglycerides (Vegetable Oil), Salt, Soy Peptones, Dl-alpha-tocopherol, Tricalcium Phosphate, Water

Check Extra Strength Capsules against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Extra Strength Capsules is available at 1 retailer

Walgreens

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
On The Go