Is Extra Sugar Free Chewing Gum Cinnamon Single Pack - 15 Count Gluten Free?

Description
Intense cinnamon flavor delivers a strong, spicy warmth while the pellet texture is initially soft then becomes firmer with chewing. Commonly used for breath freshening, post-meal chewing, or between-meal oral stimulation. Reviewers note lasting flavor yet some find the cinnamon too strong; packaging and single-serve convenience often receive consistent praise.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- hydrogenated starch hydrolysate
hydrogenated starch hydrolysate
Dietitian noteHydrogenated starch (or hydroxypropylated starch) is a processed starch which can be derived from a variety of grains. Unless the label states the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Intense cinnamon flavor delivers a strong, spicy warmth while the pellet texture is initially soft then becomes firmer with chewing. Commonly used for breath freshening, post-meal chewing, or between-meal oral stimulation. Reviewers note lasting flavor yet some find the cinnamon too strong; packaging and single-serve convenience often receive consistent praise.
Ingredients
Sorbitol, Gum Base, Glycerol, Artificial Flavors, Less Than 2% Of: Hydrogenated Starch Hydrolysate, Mannitol, Soy Lecithin, Acacia, Acesulfame K, Sucralose, Color Added, Aspartame, Bht (To Maintain Freshness)
Check Extra Sugar Free Chewing Gum Cinnamon Single Pack - 15 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Extra Sugar Free Chewing Gum Cinnamon Single Pack - 15 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Mission Yellow Corn Taco Tortillas 30 count (pack of 8)
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Knorr Bouillon Chicken Flavor Extra Large Cubes 6 Count - 2.5 Oz
ALTOIDS Classic Peppermint Breath Mints, Single Pack, 1.76 oz Tin
Skittles Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.17 Oz
Where to buy
Extra Sugar Free Chewing Gum Cinnamon Single Pack - 15 Count is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


