Is Extra Sugar Free Chewing Gum Cinnamon Single Pack - 15 Count Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerol

glycerol

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Intense cinnamon flavor delivers a strong, spicy warmth while the pellet texture is initially soft then becomes firmer with chewing. Commonly used for breath freshening, post-meal chewing, or between-meal oral stimulation. Reviewers note lasting flavor yet some find the cinnamon too strong; packaging and single-serve convenience often receive consistent praise.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sorbitol, Gum Base, Glycerol, Artificial Flavors, Less Than 2% Of: Hydrogenated Starch Hydrolysate, Mannitol, Soy Lecithin, Acacia, Acesulfame K, Sucralose, Color Added, Aspartame, Bht (To Maintain Freshness)

Check Extra Sugar Free Chewing Gum Cinnamon Single Pack - 15 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Extra Sugar Free Chewing Gum Cinnamon Single Pack - 15 Count is available at 8 retailers

KrogerRalphsSafewayGiant EagleWegmansUnited SupermarketsWalgreensAmazon

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Spicy
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go