Is Extra Sugar Free Chewing Gum Sweet Watermelon Single Pack - 15 Count Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- glycerol
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sorbitol, Gum Base, Glycerol, Hydrogenated Starch Hydrolysate, Less Than 2% Of: Natural And Artificial Flavors, Aspartame, Malic Acid, Soy Lecithin, Mannitol, Citric Acid, Acesulfame K, Hydroxylated Soy Lecithin, Colors (Red 40 Lake, Red 40), Bht (To Maintain Freshness)
Check Extra Sugar Free Chewing Gum Sweet Watermelon Single Pack - 15 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Extra Sugar Free Chewing Gum Sweet Watermelon Single Pack - 15 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Extra Sugar Free Chewing Gum Sweet Watermelon Single Pack - 15 Count is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


