Is Extra® Sugar Free Classic Bubble Chewing Gum Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Made of: Sorbitol, Gum Base, Glycerol, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Less than 2% of: Hydrogenated Starch Hydrolysate, Soy Lecithin, Aspartame, Mannitol, Acesulfame K, Colors (Red 40, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6), Sucralose, BHT (to Maintain Freshness).

Check Extra® Sugar Free Classic Bubble Chewing Gum against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Extra® Sugar Free Classic Bubble Chewing Gum is available at 8 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go