Is Extra Thin Shaved Chuck Beef Steak, 8 per Tray, Fresh, 0.79 - 2.1 lb Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef and natural flavo
beef and natural flavo
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Beef And Natural Flavo
Check Extra Thin Shaved Chuck Beef Steak, 8 per Tray, Fresh, 0.79 - 2.1 lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Extra Thin Shaved Chuck Beef Steak, 8 per Tray, Fresh, 0.79 - 2.1 lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Extra Thin Shaved Chuck Beef Steak, 8 per Tray, Fresh, 0.79 - 2.1 lb is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavoryMeatyUmami
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal PrepCooking


