Is Extra Value Quarter Pound Beef Patties, 20 Count, 4oz Patties, 5lb, Dairy-Free, (Frozen) Gluten Free?

Description
Frozen quarter-pound patties deliver a savory flavor and a firm yet tender texture that holds during grilling, pan-frying, or broiling. Commonly used for quick weeknight burgers, meal prep, and casual gatherings. Reviews commonly note consistent portioning and convenience, while occasionally reporting variability in juiciness between batches and ease of thawing.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavorings
flavorings
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Frozen quarter-pound patties deliver a savory flavor and a firm yet tender texture that holds during grilling, pan-frying, or broiling. Commonly used for quick weeknight burgers, meal prep, and casual gatherings. Reviews commonly note consistent portioning and convenience, while occasionally reporting variability in juiciness between batches and ease of thawing.
Ingredients
Beef, Beef Hearts, Water, Textured Vegetable Protein (soy flour), Soy Protein Concentrate, Seasoning (salt, maltodextrin, sugar, disodium inosinate, disodium guanylate, flavorings, extractives of turmeric).
Check Extra Value Quarter Pound Beef Patties, 20 Count, 4oz Patties, 5lb, Dairy-Free, (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Extra Value Quarter Pound Beef Patties, 20 Count, 4oz Patties, 5lb, Dairy-Free, (Frozen) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Extra Value Quarter Pound Beef Patties, 20 Count, 4oz Patties, 5lb, Dairy-Free, (Frozen) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Patty, Frozen


