Is EXTRA VIRGIN COCONUT OIL NON-STICK COOKING SPRAY Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic extra virgin coconut oil
organic extra virgin coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC EXTRA VIRGIN COCONUT OIL, PROPELLANT (NON-CHLOROFLUOROCARBON.
Check EXTRA VIRGIN COCONUT OIL NON-STICK COOKING SPRAY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EXTRA VIRGIN COCONUT OIL NON-STICK COOKING SPRAY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
PAM 100% Natural Fat-Free Original Canola Oil Spray - 8oz
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spray, 40%, The Original
PAM Cooking Spray Canola Oil Blend Superior No Stick Original - 6 Oz
About this product
Oil · Can


