Is EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, LEMON Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lemon natural flavoring
lemon natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, INFUSION OF LEMON, LEMON NATURAL FLAVORING, DRIED LEMON PEEL.
Check EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, LEMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, LEMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Mission Gluten Free Extra Thin Yellow Corn Tortillas - 24ct
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
About this product
Oil · Bottle


