Is extra virgin olive oil Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Extra virgin olive oil. Superior category olive oil obtained directly from olives and solely by mechanical means. Nutrition Typical values Energy Protein Carbohydrate Fat

Check extra virgin olive oil against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Oil · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruityNuttyPeppery
Texture
SmoothSilky
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMeal PrepSalad