Is Extra White Bubblemint Sugar Free Chewing Gum Bottle | 64g Soy Free?

Description
A combination of bubblegum sweetness and cool mint delivers an initially sweet, minty flavor with moderate cooling; the texture begins soft and pliable, becoming resilient for extended chewing and bubble-blowing. Shoppers note long-lasting initial flavor, convenient resealable bottle packaging, and occasional reports of flavor fading after prolonged chewing by users.
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A combination of bubblegum sweetness and cool mint delivers an initially sweet, minty flavor with moderate cooling; the texture begins soft and pliable, becoming resilient for extended chewing and bubble-blowing. Shoppers note long-lasting initial flavor, convenient resealable bottle packaging, and occasional reports of flavor fading after prolonged chewing by users.
Ingredients
SORBITOL, GUM BASE, MALTITOL, FLAVOURS, HUMECTANT (422), MANNITOL, EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN), SWEETENERS (951, 950, 955), SODIUM BICARBONATE, COLOURS (171, 122), GLAZING AGENT (903), ANTIOXIDANT (321, 320).
Check Extra White Bubblemint Sugar Free Chewing Gum Bottle | 64g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Extra White Bubblemint Sugar Free Chewing Gum Bottle | 64g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 13 oz Bottle
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 29.5 oz Squeeze Bottle
Planet Oat Oatmilk No Sugar Added Extra Creamy Original - 52 Fl. Oz.
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
Wrigley's Extra Long Lasting Polar Ice Sugarfree Gum
Where to buy
Extra White Bubblemint Sugar Free Chewing Gum Bottle | 64g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bottle


