Is Extract, Peppermint, 2 fl oz Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Alcohol, Water, Peppermint Oil
Check Extract, Peppermint, 2 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Extract, Peppermint, 2 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ALTOIDS Classic Peppermint Breath Mints, Single Pack, 1.76 oz Tin
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Extra Peppermint Sugar Free Chewing Gum Single Pack - 15 Piece
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Peppermint, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Bigelow Herbal Tea, Peppermint, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Where to buy
Extract, Peppermint, 2 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
Whole Foods
About this product
Seasoning · Bottle
Flavor
Minty
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
BakingCookingDrinking


