Is Extramile Extra Good Teriyaki Meat Sticks, Teriyaki Dairy Free?

Ingredients
PORK, BEEF, SUGAR, SALT, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT), SOY SAUCE POWDER [SOY SAUCE (SOYBEANS, SALT), MALTODEXTRIN, SALT], HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, DEXTROSE, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SPICE, ONION POWDER, GARLIC, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, CARAMEL, ANNATTO, RED 3.
Check Extramile Extra Good Teriyaki Meat Sticks, Teriyaki against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Extramile Extra Good Teriyaki Meat Sticks, Teriyaki in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Brookdale Chicken Breast Extra Lean White Premium Chunk With Rib Meat in Water, Chicken Breast
Extra Gum Peppermint, Sugarfree Chewing Gum, Mega Pack, 35 Sticks
Snack Mates Free-Range Chicken & Maple Mini Meat Sticks, 2.5 oz
Sesame Teriyaki Sauce - 12oz - Good & Gather™
Slim Jim Smoked Meat Sticks, Original Flavor, 6g Protein Per Serving, Snack Size, 0.28 oz. (46 Count)
About this product
Meat · Stick


