Is Extraordinary Bites Texas Toast Bites, Texas Toast Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat gluten
  • cultured wheat flour
  • oat fiber

wheat gluten

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, WHEAT GLUTEN, OAT FIBER, YEAST, FULLY REFINED SOYBEAN OIL, INULIN, PSYLLIUM HUSK POWDER, SALT, ALLULOSE, CULTURED WHEAT FLOUR, VINEGAR

Check Extraordinary Bites Texas Toast Bites, Texas Toast against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwich