Is Extraordinary Foods Pimp My Salad Vegan Mayo With Avocado Oil Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Sunflower Oil, Water, Organic Cider Vinegar, Reconstituted Lime Juice, Extra Virgin Avocado Oil (3%), Cane Sugar, Modified Corn Starch (1450), Sea Salt, Faba Bean Protein, Safflower (Carthamus) Extract, Spice Extract, Rosemary Extract, Lime Oil.

Check Extraordinary Foods Pimp My Salad Vegan Mayo With Avocado Oil against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
TangySavoryAcidic
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichDippingTopping