Is Extreme Gold, Smootie Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut cream

coconut cream

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apple Juice, Banana Puree, Mango Puree, Pineapple Juice, Coconut Cream, Passion Fruit Puree, Lemon Juice, Turmeric, Ginger, Black Pepper

Check Extreme Gold, Smootie against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Extreme Gold, Smootie is available at 4 retailers

LoblawsSpud CaReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrs

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruityEarthyPeppery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnacking