Is EXTREME HOT FIRE BALLS, EXTREME HOT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- whey protein concentrate
- cheese clutures
- cheddar & blue cheese
- whey
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORNMEAL, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, PAPRIKA, ONION POWDER, SPICES, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE (MSG), YEAST EXTRACT, SPICE EXTRACTIVES, GARLIC POWDER, RED 40 LAKE, CITRIC ACID, WHEY, CHEDDAR & BLUE CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, ANNATTO, CHEESE CLUTURES, ENZYMES), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM DIACETATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, (CREAM), WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, YELLOW 5, HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL.
Check EXTREME HOT FIRE BALLS, EXTREME HOT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EXTREME HOT FIRE BALLS, EXTREME HOT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Cholula Hot Sauce - Original - 5 Fl Oz.
About this product
Snack · Nugget


