Is EXTREME HOT FIRE BALLS, EXTREME HOT Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- hydrogenated soybean oil
- soybean oil
hydrogenated soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORNMEAL, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, PAPRIKA, ONION POWDER, SPICES, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE (MSG), YEAST EXTRACT, SPICE EXTRACTIVES, GARLIC POWDER, RED 40 LAKE, CITRIC ACID, WHEY, CHEDDAR & BLUE CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, ANNATTO, CHEESE CLUTURES, ENZYMES), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM DIACETATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, (CREAM), WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, YELLOW 5, HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL.
Check EXTREME HOT FIRE BALLS, EXTREME HOT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EXTREME HOT FIRE BALLS, EXTREME HOT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Cholula Hot Sauce - Original - 5 Fl Oz.
About this product
Snack · Nugget


