Is Nairn's Caramelised Biscuit Moments Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat and 1 ingredient contain oat depending on the source.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten free wholegrain oats
  • dietary fibre

gluten free wholegrain oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

These biscuits offer pronounced caramelized sweetness and a crisp, crunchy texture; people commonly enjoy them as a snack, with tea or coffee, or as a small dessert accompaniment. Reviews frequently praise the satisfying crunch and caramel flavor, while noting occasional uneven coating, small serving sizes, and preference differences regarding sweetness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Wholegrain Oats (67%), Sugar, Sustainable Palm Fruit Oil, Partially Inverted Refiners Syrup, Lyle's Golden Syrup, Tapioca Starch, Dietary Fibre (Inulin), Ground Cinnamon, Raising Agent: Sodium Carbonates, Sea Salt, Natural Flavouring, Ginger Powder, Ground Coriander Seed, Ground Mace.

Check Nairn's Caramelised Biscuit Moments against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast