Is EXTREME SOUR BITES CHEWY CANDY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- shellac
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (CORN), ACACIA (GUM ARABIC), CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE (SHELLAC), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, WHITE MINERAL OIL, TITANIUM DIOXIDE [COLOR], CARNAUBA WAX, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1, RED 40
Check EXTREME SOUR BITES CHEWY CANDY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EXTREME SOUR BITES CHEWY CANDY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Daisy Sour Cream Pure & Natural - 16 Oz
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Daisy Sour Cream Pure & Natural Squeeze - 14 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


