Is Extreme Trail Mix Granola Bars Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • brazil nuts
  • almonds
  • hazelnuts
  • coconut

brazil nuts

Dietitian note

Brazil nuts are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brown Rice Syrup, Brown Rice, Cornmeal, Sunlflower Seeds, Brown Rice Flour, Evaporated Cane Juice, Seasame Seed, Flax Seed, Coconut, Raisins, Dried Cranberry (Cranberry, Evaporated Cane Juice, Sunflower Oil), Almonds, Corn Starch, Hazelnuts, Brazil Nuts

Check Extreme Trail Mix Granola Bars against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast