Is Extremely Chocolatey Double Chocolate Brownie Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- butter
- belgian milk chocolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Ingredients Sugar, Egg, Belgian Dark Chocolate (17%) (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Emulsifier (Lecithins (Soya)), Vanilla Extract), Belgian Milk Chocolate (13%) (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Lecithins (Soya)), Vanilla Extract), Butter (Milk) (12%), Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Golden Syrup, Tapioca Starch, Smoked Sea Salt, Cornflour, Emulsifier (Mono - and diglycerides of fatty acids - Vegetable), Stabilisers (Xanthan gum, Guar gum). Also, may contain nuts.
Check Extremely Chocolatey Double Chocolate Brownie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Extremely Chocolatey Double Chocolate Brownie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Bar


