Is EXXTRA-C 1000MG TIMED RELEASE - 75 VCAPS Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid, Calcium Ascorbate), Water-soluble Cellulose, Hydroxypropyl Cellulose, Dicalcium Phosphate, Vegetable Magnesium Stearate, Vegetable Stearic Acid, Riboflavin, Natural Cherry Colour
Check EXXTRA-C 1000MG TIMED RELEASE - 75 VCAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EXXTRA-C 1000MG TIMED RELEASE - 75 VCAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
EMERGEN-C Vitamin C 1000mg Powder (Raspberry Flavor, 1 Month Supply), With Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes, Dietary Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix
Emergen-C 1000mg Vitamin C Powder, with Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes for Immune Support, Caffeine Free Vitamin C Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix, Super Orange Flavor - 10 Count
Mucinex® DM Maximum Strength Extended-Release Bi-Layer Tablets Expectorant & Cough Suppressant 14 ct Box
Kirkland Signature Extra Strength Rapid Release Acetaminophen
Tylenol Extra Strength Acetaminophen Rapid Release Gels
Where to buy
EXXTRA-C 1000MG TIMED RELEASE - 75 VCAPS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


