No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 4 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is Eye Health Ocutabs with Lutein Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 4 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sucrose, Ascorbic Acid, Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Zinc Oxide, Gelatin, Sodium Starch Glycolate, Maltodextrin, Contains 2% Or Less Of Ascorbyl Palmitate, Beta-carotene, Carboxymethylcellulose Sodium, Carnauba Wax, Cupric Oxide, Dl-alpha Tocopherol, Dl-tartaric Acid, Fd&c Yellow No, Lake - Tartrazine, Lake, Glucose, Gum Arabic, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Lutein, Magnesium Stearate, Polydextrose, Polyethylene Glycol, Polyvinyl Alcohol, Silicon Dioxide, Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Selenite, Sorbic Acid, Starch, Talc, Titanium Dioxide (Color), May Contain: Calcium Silicate, Dicalcium Phosphate

Check Eye Health Ocutabs with Lutein against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Eye Health Ocutabs with Lutein is available at 1 retailer

Walgreens

About this product

Supplement · Pill

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
On The Go
Pescatarian? Eye Health Ocutabs with Lutein | Spoonful