Is Eylure London Dybrow Black Dye Kit Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- aqua
aqua
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Colour Cream: Aqua, Cetearyl Alcohol, Toluene-2,5-Diamine, m-Aminophenol, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Sodium Cetearyl Sulfate, Aminomethyl Propanol, 2,4-Diaminophenoxyethanol Sulfate, CI 77499, CI 77491, Activator Cream: Aqua, Cetearyl Alcohol, Ceteareth-20, Hydrogen Peroxide, Triethanolamine, Sodium Cetearyl Sulfate, Phosphoric Acid
Check Eylure London Dybrow Black Dye Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eylure London Dybrow Black Dye Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Eylure London Dybrow Black Dye Kit is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Unknown


