Is Eylure London Dybrow Dark Brown Dye Kit Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- ci 77492
- ci 77491
ci 77492
Dietitian noteSorbitan tristearate is a food additive that contains stearic acid, which can be derived from plant or animal sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Colour Cream: Aqua, Cetearyl Alcohol, Toluene-2,5-Diamine, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Sodium Cetearyl Sulfate, m-Aminophenol, 2-Methylresorcinol, Aminomethyl Propanol, CI 77499, CI 77491, CI 77492, Activator Cream: Aqua, Cetearyl Alcohol, Ceteareth-20, Hydrogen Peroxide, Triethanolamine, Sodium Cetearyl Sulfate, Phosphoric Acid
Check Eylure London Dybrow Dark Brown Dye Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eylure London Dybrow Dark Brown Dye Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown


