Is Ezekiel Sprouted Bread Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- spelt
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat*, spelt* (wheat), barley*, lentils*, millet*, mung beans* - all sprouted in filtered water. Cooking aid: extra virgin olive oil* (trace amounts to release loaf from baking pan). *Certified Biodynamic when available otherwise Certified Organic.
Check Ezekiel Sprouted Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ezekiel Sprouted Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


