Is Ezra's Dairy Feta Cheese in Salt Brine, 8 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- non fat dry milk
- butter
- cream
- pasteurized skim cow's milk
non fat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Skim Cow's Milk, Butter (Cream And Salt), Non Fat Dry Milk, Cultures, Enzymes, Brine (Water, Sea Salt, Natamycin- A Natural Mold Inhibitor)
Check Ezra's Dairy Feta Cheese in Salt Brine, 8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ezra's Dairy Feta Cheese in Salt Brine, 8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ezra's Dairy Feta Cheese in Salt Brine, 8 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


