Is F Whitlock & Sons Cook In Sauce Beef Bourguignon pouch 500g Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gum
vegetable gum
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Puree, Water, Tomato Paste, Onion, Sugar, Red Wine, Vinegar, Garlic Paste, Salt, Natural Flavour, Vegetable Gum (Xanthan), Thyme, Rosemary, Spices (Cinnamon, Chilli, Pimento, Black Pepper, Clove)
Check F Whitlock & Sons Cook In Sauce Beef Bourguignon pouch 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open F Whitlock & Sons Cook In Sauce Beef Bourguignon pouch 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
BEEF MERLOT TENDER BEEF STRIPS WITH RUSSET POTATOES & A VEGETABLE MEDLEY IN RICH MERLOT WINE SAUCE, BEEF MERLOT
Chef Boyardee Beef Ravioli Pasta Sauce
BEEF & BROCCOLI TENDER BEEF STRIPS AND BROCCOLI WITH BROWN RICE IN A SESAME SOY SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, BEEF & BROCCOLI
BEEF TERIYAKI TENDER BEEF STRIPS WITH RICE, CARROTS, BROCCOLI & WATER CHESTNUTS IN A SWEET TERIYAKI SAUCE CAFE STEAMERS, BEEF TERIYAKI
Beef Birria Slow Cooked Beef In A Svory Tomato & Chile Sauce
Where to buy
F Whitlock & Sons Cook In Sauce Beef Bourguignon pouch 500g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Pouch


