No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is F Whitlock & Sons Dip Buffalo Style Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hot Sauce (Aged Cayenne Red Peppers, Vinegar, Water, Salt, Garlic), Cream Cheese (Cream (Milk), Milk Solids, Salt, Acidity Regulator, Emulsifiers (450, 452, 451, 339), Thickener, Natural Flavour), Water, Canola Oil (Protected with Antioxidant (307b)), Reconstituted Cream (Milk), Maize Thickener, Onion, Sugar, Garlic, Seasoning, Rehydrated Garlic, Salt, Stabiliser, Spice, Preservative

Check F Whitlock & Sons Dip Buffalo Style against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

F Whitlock & Sons Dip Buffalo Style is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Commonly used for
DippingSnacking
Dairy Free? F Whitlock & Sons Dip Buffalo Style | Spoonful