Is F. Whitlock & sons killer beans Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

tomato , basil sauce (51%) [tomatoes (43%) (purée , diced), onicon, garic paste (1,4%), concentrated white vinegar, salt, maize thickener (1422), sugar, herbs (induding basil), spice, food acid (330), mineral salt (509)], bean mix (49%) (navy beans, red kidney bears) may contain: soy,

Check F. Whitlock & sons killer beans against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceousSweet
Texture
TenderChunky
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepLunchSnacking