Is F. Whitlock & Sons Mint Sauce Thick Sauce Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar Syrup, Vinegar (White, Malt), Rehydrated Spearmint (6%), Sugar, Food Acids (260, 330, 332), Salt, Vegetable Gums (440, 415, 407, 410), Mineral Salts (341, 508), Dextrose, Flavor, Color (150d).
Check F. Whitlock & Sons Mint Sauce Thick Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open F. Whitlock & Sons Mint Sauce Thick Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
HerbaceousSweetTangyAcidic
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
DippingGarnishingSide Dish


