Is F. Whitlock & Sons Peri Peri Chicken Soup Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Carrots, Green Beans, Diced Chicken (5%) (Chicken Breast, Water, Potato Starch), Red Capsicum, Onion, Cream (Milk), Celery, Diced Tomatoes, Maize Thickener (1422), Potato Starch, Sugar, Garlic Paste, Refined Olive-Pomace Oil, Salt, Spices, Red Chillies, Yeast Extract, Herbs, Lime Juice, Natural Flavour, Chilli Powder. Contains a total of 29% vegetables. Contains: Milk.
Check F. Whitlock & Sons Peri Peri Chicken Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open F. Whitlock & Sons Peri Peri Chicken Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid


