Is F. Whitlock & Sons Tomato Chutney 275g Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomato 69% (Diced Tomato, Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste) Sundried Tomato (Sundried Tomato, Preservative (223)) Roasted Tomato Puree), Brown Sugar, Malt Vinegar, Onion, Dried Fruit, Thickener (1422), Garlic, Salt, Vegetable Gum (Xanthan), Food Acid (Citric), Spices.
Check F. Whitlock & Sons Tomato Chutney 275g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open F. Whitlock & Sons Tomato Chutney 275g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
F. Whitlock & Sons Tomato Chutney 275g is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
SweetTangySavory
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingToppingGarnishing


