Is f Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 4d'acesulfame-potassium par portion de 120| refrige edulcore avec du sucralose et de l'acesulfame potassium sweetened with sucralose
- natural flavour
4d'acesulfame-potassium par portion de 120| refrige edulcore avec du sucralose et de l'acesulfame potassium sweetened with sucralose
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
water, citric acid, natural flavour, sodium citrate, potassium sorbate, sodium benzoate, sucralose, acesulfame-potassium, tartrazine, contains 57,6 mg sucralose and 14,4 mg acesulfame-potassium per 120 ml serving, ingrédients: eau, acide citrique, arôme naturel, citrate de sodium, sorbate de potassium, benzoate de sodium, sucralose, acésulfame-po - tassium, tartrazine, contient 57,6 mg de sucralose et 14,4 mg d'acésulfame-potassium par portion de 120 ml, refrige edulcore avec du sucralose et de l'acésulfame potassium sweetened with sucralose and acesulfame potassium
Check f against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open f in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


