Is F1 BKD BARS STRWBRIES CRM Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dried egg white, nonfat milk solids, leavening
  • nonfat milk solids
  • nonfat milk

dried egg white, nonfat milk solids, leavening

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR BLEACHED, SUGAR, CHICORY ROOT EXTRACT, STRAWBERRY FLAVORED CHIPS (SUGAR, PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, COLOR ADDED), SUGARCANE FIBER, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, PALM, PALM KERNEL), FRUCTOSE, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, WATER. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: DRIED EGG WHITE, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), CORN STARCH, SALT, MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, SOY LECITHIN.

Check F1 BKD BARS STRWBRIES CRM against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go