Is F1 BKD BARS STRWBRIES CRM Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour bleached

wheat flour bleached

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR BLEACHED, SUGAR, CHICORY ROOT EXTRACT, STRAWBERRY FLAVORED CHIPS (SUGAR, PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, COLOR ADDED), SUGARCANE FIBER, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, PALM, PALM KERNEL), FRUCTOSE, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, WATER. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: DRIED EGG WHITE, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), CORN STARCH, SALT, MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, SOY LECITHIN.

Check F1 BKD BARS STRWBRIES CRM against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go