Is Fab Strawberry Fruity Lollies 58ml Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- chocolate flavour coating
- flavourings
- vanilla flavour ice
chocolate flavour coating
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Strawberry Water Ice [Water, Strawberry Juice from Concentrate, Sugar, Strawberry Puree, Maltodextrin, Fructose, Flavourings, Acid (Citric Acid), Colours (Beetroot Red, Curcumin), Stabiliser (Guar Gum)], Vanilla Flavour Ice [Water, Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Whey Powder (from Milk), Maltodextrin, Fructose, Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Sodium Alginate), Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Flavourings], Sugar Strands (5.5%) [Sugar, Coconut Oil, Water, Beetroot Juice Concentrate, Glucose Syrup, Paprika Extract, Gelling Agent (Gum Arabic), Glazing Agent (Beeswax), Colour (Riboflavin)], Chocolate Flavour Coating (4%) [Vegetable Oils (Coconut, Rapeseed, in varying proportions), Sugar, Bulking Agent (Calcium Carbonate), Whey Powder (from Milk), Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin)]
Check Fab Strawberry Fruity Lollies 58ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fab Strawberry Fruity Lollies 58ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick, Frozen


