Is Fab Strawberry Fruity Lollies 58ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • riboflavin
  • calcium carbonate
  • diglycerides of fatty acids

riboflavin

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Strawberry Water Ice [Water, Strawberry Juice from Concentrate, Sugar, Strawberry Puree, Maltodextrin, Fructose, Flavourings, Acid (Citric Acid), Colours (Beetroot Red, Curcumin), Stabiliser (Guar Gum)], Vanilla Flavour Ice [Water, Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Whey Powder (from Milk), Maltodextrin, Fructose, Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Sodium Alginate), Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Flavourings], Sugar Strands (5.5%) [Sugar, Coconut Oil, Water, Beetroot Juice Concentrate, Glucose Syrup, Paprika Extract, Gelling Agent (Gum Arabic), Glazing Agent (Beeswax), Colour (Riboflavin)], Chocolate Flavour Coating (4%) [Vegetable Oils (Coconut, Rapeseed, in varying proportions), Sugar, Bulking Agent (Calcium Carbonate), Whey Powder (from Milk), Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin)]

Check Fab Strawberry Fruity Lollies 58ml against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Stick, Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go