Is Fab Strawberry Fruity Lollies 6 x 58ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- calcium carbonate
- dextrose
diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Strawberry Water Ice, Water, Strawberry Juice From Concentrate , Sugar, Strawberry Puree , Maltodextrin, Fructose, Acid (Citric Acid), Colours (Beetroot Red, Curcumin), Flavourings, Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Sodium Alginate, Carrageenan), Dextrose), Vanilla Flavour Ice, Water, Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Whey Powder (From Milk), Maltodextrin, Fructose, Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Sodium Alginate), Emulsifier (Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Flavourings), Sugar Strands, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Beetroot Juice Concentrate, Glucose Syrup, Colours (Annatto, Curcumin), Emulsifier (Gum Arabic), Glazing Agent (Beeswax)), Chocolate Flavour Coating, Vegetable Oils (Coconut, Rapeseed, In Varying Proportions), Sugar, Bulking Agent (Calcium Carbonate), Whey Powder (From Milk), Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin))
Check Fab Strawberry Fruity Lollies 6 x 58ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fab Strawberry Fruity Lollies 6 x 58ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fab Strawberry Fruity Lollies 6 x 58ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick


