Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Fabrique Delices Pâté De Campagne With Black Pepper Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Pork Liver, Egg Whites, Water, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Red Wine (Sulfites), Soy Protein Isolate, Black Pepper, Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Spices, Garlic, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Sodium Nitrite, Coated With:, Topping (Water, Gelatin, Vinegar, Salt, Carrageenan, Caramel Color, Lemon, Carrots)

Check Fabrique Delices Pâté De Campagne With Black Pepper against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Fabrique Delices Pâté De Campagne With Black Pepper is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Meat · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryPepperyMeaty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSnacking
Dairy Free? Fabrique Delices Pâté De Campagne With Black Pepper | Spoonful