Is FABRIQUE DELICES PATE WITH BLACK PEPPER, 7 OZ Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- dairy
- nonfat dry milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Pork Liver, Water, Eggs, Burgundy Wine, Onions, Nonfat Dry Milk, Salt, Black Pepper, Granulated Garlic, Spices (Nutmeg, Coriander, Caraway, Allspice)., Aspic: Water, Gelatin, Vinegar, Brandy, Salt, Carrageenan.
Check FABRIQUE DELICES PATE WITH BLACK PEPPER, 7 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FABRIQUE DELICES PATE WITH BLACK PEPPER, 7 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Goya Seasoning All Purpose Adobo With Pepper Jar - 8 Oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Cracked Black Pepper Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Cracked Black Pepper Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat
Where to buy
FABRIQUE DELICES PATE WITH BLACK PEPPER, 7 OZ is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


